skip navigation

who is coming list

2017 Teams Have Been Posted!

date & location

July 25 - 30, 2017 (Tues.- Sun.)
San Diego, CA

2017 who is coming list

2017 World Series Who is Coming List posted!
Teams with
(Blue Locations) are non So Cal teams

8u division

EL PASO BLUE SOX (EL PASO, TX)
KC BAMBINOS (LAS CRUCES, NM)
SAN DIEGO STARS (SAN DIEGO, CA)
FC PRIME (EL CAJON, CA)
PICO BOYS ACADEMY (PICO RIVERA, CA)
CHINO HILLS DIRT DAWGS (CHINO HILLS, CA)
WARRIORS BASEBALL (WALNUT, CA)
PR ELITE (PICO RIVERA, CA)
EASTON ELITE (WHITTIER, CA)
SO CAL REDHAWKS (WALNUT, CA)
SO CAL WOLVES (GRANADA HILLS, CA)

9u division

LEHI BOLT (HIGHLAND, UT)
COALINGA TRAVEL (COALINGA, CA)
KALI BEES (SAN JOSE, CA)
UTAH BLACK SOX (OREM, UT)
APE BASEBALL (EL PASO, TX)
TURN 2 BASEBALL ACADEMY (SURPRISE, AZ)
TRIPLE PLAY (BAKERSFIELD, CA)
SHOWTIME BASEBALL (PUYALLUP, WA)
SAN DIEGO STARS - BLAYLOCK (SAN DIEGO, CA)
SAN DIEGO STARS - HARRINGTON (SAN DIEGO, CA)
FALLBROOK WARRIORS (FALLBROOK, CA)
TOMATEROS DE CALIFORNIA (PARAMOUNT, CA)
REBEL BASEBALL BLUE (CYPRESS, CA)
SO CAL BOMBERS (GLENDORA, CA)
PACIFIC COAST BASEBALL (NEWPORT, CA)
HD STARS (HESPERIA, CA)
EXTREME HEAT (BIG BEAR, CA)
SO CAL OUTLAWS (EASTVALE, CA)
BIG WEST -  ELITE (SO. ORANGE COUNTY, CA)
365 SHOCKERS (ENCINO, CA)
LAYBS ALL STARS (LONG BEACH, CA)
REDLANDS CRUSH (REDLANDS, CA)

10u division

GO NUTS BLUE (HONOLULU, HI)
RED DRAGONS (HENDERSON, NV)
WTX ANGELS (EL PASO, TX)
UTAH MARSHALLS (HERRIMAN, UT)
CBA PUMA SILVER (HENDERSON, NV)
GAMERS BASEBALL (MORGAN HILL, CA)
LVBA LIGHTNING (LAS VEGAS, NV)
APE BASEBALL (EL PASO, TX)
BOMBERS BBC SILVER (TIBURON, CA)
BOMBERS BBC BLUE (TIBURON, CA)
CD ELITE PUNISHERS (FRESNO, CA)
TURN 2 BASEBALL ACADEMY (SURPRISE, AZ)
UTAH RED (KAYSVILLE, UT)
SC REBELS (HAWAIIAN GARDENS, CA)
FA CORONA (CORONA, CA)
SKILLSET (TEMECULA, CA)
SAN DIEGO STARS BLAYLOCK (SAN DIEGO, CA)
MV CRUSHERS (MORENO VALLEY, CA)
TOMATEROS DE CALIFORNIA (PARAMOUNT, CA)
SAN DIEGO STARS RED (SAN DIEGO, CA)
BIG WEST -  ELITE (SO. ORANGE COUNTY, CA)
EASTVALE RENEGADES (EASTVALE, CA)
SOCAL REDHAWKS (WEST COVINA, CA)
OC ELITE BASEBALL (ANAHEIM, CA)
WILSON MVP MARTINEZ (LOS ANGELES, CA)
IRVINE DIAMONDBACKS (IRVINE, CA)

11u division

CASCADE CRUSH (FERNDALE, WA)
EP ROCKIES (EL PASO, TX)
RED DRAGONS (HENDERSON, NV)
BANDITOS (EL PASO, TX)
VITAL BASEBALL (OGDEN, UT)
GAMERS BASEBALL EAST BAY (PLEASANTON, CA)
EASTON STARS (OAK PARK, CA)
KINGSBURG GOLD (KINGSBURG, CA)
NORCAL SCORPIONS (ROSEVILLE, CA)
ALL SPORTS OUTLAWS (PLEASANTON, CA)
SLO TIGERS (SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA)
GAMERS BASEBALL (MORGAN HILL, CA)
YOUNG GUNS (SANTA CLARA, CA)
NATURALS BBC (PALMDALE, CA)
HART ATTACK (SANTA CLARITA, CA)
WTX GENERALS (JUAREZ, MEXICO)
NW FUTURES (VANCOUVER, WA)
VISALIA BLUE (VISALIA, CA)
SOX BASEBALL (FRESNO, CA)
RATTLERS BLACK (SAN DIEGO, CA)
ALL AMERICAN BBC (WALNUT, CA)
NEXT LEVEL ELITE (TORRANCE, CA)
REBEL BASEBALL RED (CYPRESS, CA)
RATTLERS BLACK (LA MESA, CA)
SAN DIEGO STARS (SAN DIEGO, CA)
SAN DIEGO UNITED (SAN DIEGO, CA)
IE DUCKS (RIVERSIDE, CA)
CHINO HILLS THUNDER (CHINO HILLS, CA)
THE ACADEMY (SANTEE, CA)
ARROYO SECO SAINTS (PASADENA, CA)

12u division

SHOWTIME (PUYALLUP, WA)
COLORADO ARSENAL (PUEBLO WEST, CO)
GO NUTS GRAY BBC (HONOLULU, HI)
EP MINERS (EL PASO, TX)
TEAM LEGACY (CLOVIS, CA)
BURLINGAME BLUE (SAN MATEO, CA)
CLOVIS UNITED (CLOVIS, CA)
MORAGA MAVERICKS (MORAGA, CA)
GO NUTS (HONOLULU, HI)
GAMERS BASEBALL (MORGAN HILLS, CA)
LANCASTER VENOM (LANCASTER, CA)
SAC CITY HEAT (SACRAMENTO, CA)
NW FUTURES (VANCOUVER, WA)
TEAM WICKED (SAN JUAN, TX)
WILDCATS BASEBALL (WOODS CROSS, UT)
ALL AMERICAN (AZUSA, CA)
TOTAL BASEBALL VIPERS (ALTADENA, CA)
PICO PRIDE LOPEZ (PICO RIVERA, CA)
WEST COAST BASEBALL BLUE (WESTLAKE, CA)
SAN DIEGO STARS (SAN DIEGO, CA)
MONTEBELLO MAYHEM (MONTEBELLO, CA)
SO CAL CROSSBONES (FONTANA, CA)
CAL BOYS (RIVERSIDE, CA)
SAN DIEGO SHOW BLUE (SAN DIEGO, CA)
SOCAL SWAT (MURRIETA, CA)

13u division

RIJO ATHLETICS (WOODINVILLE, WA)
STOD’S RAIDERS (BELLEVUE, WA)
CITY BASEBALL NAVY (SEATTLE, WA)
EAST BAY CYCLONES (BERKLEY, CA)
CASCADE CRUSH (FERNDALE, WA)
TRIPLE CROWN BASEBALL (HERCULES, CA)
FUTURE PROSPECTS BASEBALL (NOVATO, CA)
GOLDEN SPIKES TIGERS (LOOMIS, CA)
LVBA LIGHTNING (LAS VEGAS, NV)
BEST SPEED BASEBALL ELITE (SACRAMENTO, CA)
DIXIE BASEBALL (ST. GEORGE, UT)
SHOWTIME (PUYALLUP, WA)
WOODCREEK LOBOS BLACK (ROSEVILLE, CA)
DELTA DAWGS (BRENTWOOD, CA)
CENTRAL COAST MAVERICKS (SANTA YNEZ, CA)
ADMIRALS BBC (VACAVILLE, CA)
EL MONTE DUKES (EL MONTE, CA)
TEMECULA TAR HEELS (TEMECULA, CA)
TEAM EASTON (MURRIETA, CA)
WEST COVINA DUKES NATIONAL (WEST COVINA, CA)
TOTAL BASEBALL VIPERS (ALTADENA, CA)
SC REBELS (FULLERTON, CA)
AKADEMA SPARTANS (MURRIETA, CA)
CALI RECKLESS (RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA)
LONG BEACH HEARTWELL (LONG BEACH, CA)
LP HEAT (LA PUENTE, CA)
CAIRA'S BLACKDOGS (CHINO HILLS, CA)
ABA BLUE (SALINAS, CA)
ATTACK BASEBALL (OKLAHOMA)
EDH VIPERS (SACRAMENTO, CA)
DRAGONS ELITE BLUE (BELLEVUE, WA)
DRAGONS ELITE GREEN (BELLEVUE, WA)
CALIFORNIA LIGHTNING RED (SAN RAFAEL, CA)
CALIFORNIA LIGHTNING AMERICAN (SAN RAFAEL, CA)
FLYERS BBC (SAN JOSE, CA)
WEST COAST BASEBALL (VISTA, CA)

14u division

ROCK CREEK SELECT (RAVENSDALE, WA)
EAST BAY CYCLONES (BERKLEY, CA)
SUMMIT BASEBALL (ST. GEORGE, UT)
DRAGONS ELITE (BELLEVUE, WA)
SHOWTIME BASEBALL (PUYALLUP, WA)
BEST SPEED BASEBALL ELITE (SACRAMENTO, CA)
TEXAS ELITE (GRAND PRAIRIE, TX)
NATURALS (MURRAY, UT)
NORTH CLOVIS STALLIONS (CLOVIS, CA)
HALOS (MESA, AZ)
MONTEREY COUNTY PANTHERS (SALINAS, CA)
HAWKS SELECT (MARYSVILLE, WA)
CASCADE CRUSH (FERNDALE, WA)
HITMEN (AIEA, HI)
TROOPER BASEBALL (EL PASO, TX)
CHINO HILLS STORM 13U (CHINO HILLS)
OC DODGERS (SANTA ANA, CA)
TOTAL BASEBALL VIPERS (ALTADENA, CA)
CBA (LOS ANGELES, CA)
OC XTREME (RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA, CA)
DUKES BTP (LA VERNE, CA)
CBA BRUINS 2022 (TEMECULA, CA)
​​​​​​​WEST COAST BASEBALL (VISTA, CA)

16u division

FEDERAL WAY KNIGHTS ORANGE (FEDERAL WAY, WA)
CITY BASEBALL NAVY (SEATTLE, WA)
CITY BASEBALL NAVY 15U (SEATTLE, WA)
FEDERAL WAY KNIGHTS - SUGG (FEDERAL WAY, WA)
BERCOVICH 24 - ATHAN (PLEASANTON, CA)
DESERT CATS (PEORIA, AZ)
BAKERSFIELD THUNDER (BAKERSFIELD, CA)
SLO TIGERS GOLD (SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA)
ROCK CREEK SELECT (RAVENSDALE, CA)
BEST SPEED BASEBALL ELITE (SACRAMENTO, CA)
ROOTS BASEBALL (VANCOUVER, WA)
KTF BASEBALL (FREMONT, CA)
REIGN (SAN MARCOS, CA)
BONITA LEGENDS (BONITA, CA)
GAME FORCE (LA MESA, CA)
WEST COAST BASEBALL (VISTA, CA)
CRESPI (ENCINO, CA)

entry fees & divisions

08U – $895
09U – $1,195
10U – $1,195
11U – $1,295
12U – $1,295
13U – $1,295

14U – $1,295
15U/16U – $1,350

Deposit: Policies
$600 (Secures Team Spot)

Payment Deadline (In Full):
July 1st, 2017

Policies Page Here

Make Check Payable to:
Rick Melendrez or XDS

Mail Check to:
875 W. 4th St. Unit A
Beaumont CA 92223

event format & info

5 Game Guarantee
4 Game Pool Play into single elimination playoff rounds (D1, D2, etc.) . Some teams may play more than 5 games.

Pool Play Games Start:
July 26th (Wednesday)

Championships Games: Sunday July 30th

Game Time Requests: Unfortunately we cannot accommodate any game time request for this event.

Note: If you are making flight arrangements please plan on flying in Monday July 25th anytime and making flight reservations to leave Sunday July 31st after championship games.

rings awards package
1st & 2nd place!

XDS World Series Rings Awarded to participating players on Champion & Finalist teams in all Divisions! Champion & Finalist team trophies

team roster

Official XDS Team Roster can be done Online Here or on JOIN/LOGIN page (no exceptions) by completing the XDS 2017 Team Registration. This how you upload your team roster online to print it to turn in at check in. Promo Code: XDSWS2017 NOTE: You must complete the 2017 XDS Team Registration first to be able to Print/Edit Roster***

XDS World Series Night
& Team March Around
at Petco Park

Bring your teams for the Official 2017 XDS World Series Team March Around inside Petco Park just before the Padres game. Tickets for the game must be purchased to participate in the Team March around inside Petco Park (Instructions will be emailed to each team that have purchased tickets). Tickets now available for purchase. Full info on flyer below. Tickets for July 25th must be purchased for players/coaches to participate in team march around on Petco Stadium field Tuesday night. *There will be NO World Series games scheduled Tuesday

park locations

Lakeside Baseball Complex
Sweetwater Baseball Complex
Sportsplex USA Santee
Sportsplex USA Poway
Mt. San Miguel Park
Coronado (Island) HS
Grossmont College
Steele Canyon HS
Grossmont HS &
& other fantastic venues.

San Diego Park Locations

games filmed in hd!

Games will be filmed by XDS & OnDeck Digital and made available for download to all teams, players, coaches, parents & fans. Details of package purchase can be found on world series details page.

Past Teams

Past Results Click Here

Past Teams Click Here

directors

Rick Melendrez
951-538-2111

Email

Rick Melendrez Jr.
951-538-2100

Email

Joe Butler
619-823-1553

Email

Jim Tuyay
619-479-2805

Email

XDS National Office
Ph: 951-845-9229
(9AM to 5PM Mon. thru Fri.)