skip navigation

home of central coast
xtreme diamond sports


Central Coast xds GAMEDAY XTREME baseball Schedule

 If you have any questions please give us a call at 805-712-5820


All Star Classic

Date: JUNE 1-2 2019
Ages: 8U-14U
Location: PASO ROBLES

 

Fees:

07U-08U $500
09U-10U $525
11U-12U $550
13u-14U $575

 

Checks payable: GameDay Xtreme

Mail to
648 LONGBRANCH AVE #A
GROVER BEACH CA 93433

Tournament Information

Two day, Three-game guarantee.
Team awards will be given to Champions and runners up teams in each age division.
Each player (14) on the champion or runners up team will be given an individual award.
In age divisions with eight or more teams, we often split the division into parts...Gold, Silver, Bronze, and give awards to each divisions winners.

8U DIVISION

1. All Stars (Pismo Beach)
2. All Stars Maroon (Paso Robles)
3. All Stars (Templeton)
4. All Stars White (Paso Robles)
5. Starz (Bakersfield)
6.

9U DIVISION

1. Tide (Pismo Beach)
2. Killer Kern Rapids (Bakersfield)
3. Bearcats (Paso Robles)
4. Eagles (Templeton)
5.
6.
 

10U

1. Tide (Pismo Beach)
2. Eagles (Templeton)
3. Sharks (Paso Robles)
4. CS Bears (Clovis)
5. Bearcats (Paso Robles)
6. CA Angels (Big Creek)
7. CC Waves (Paso Robles)
8. Cen Cal Kings (Bakersfield)
9. CS Gamecocks (Clovis)
10. 
11.
12.
 

11U DIVISION

1. California Angels (Clovis)
2. Eagles (Templeton)
3. Tide (Pismo Beach)
4. Bulldogs (Paso Robles)
5. B-Town Sliders (Bakersfield)
6. 

12U DIVISION

1. Tide (Pismo Beach)
2. Bearcats (Paso Robles)
3. OBF (Fresno) P
4. Pirates Elite (Gilroy)
5. Oaks (Atascadero)
6. 805 Outlaws (Paso Robles)
7. B-Town Sliders (Bakersfield)
8. Triple Play (Bakersfield)
9. Eagles (Templeton)
10. Starz (Bakersfield)
11.
12.

13U DIVISION

1. Sirious Baseball - Navy (Campbell-San Jose) C
2. Sirious Baseball - White (Campbell-San Jose) C
3. Crusher (Paso Robles)
4. Vipers (Lompoc)
5. KC Blaze (Shafter)
6. OBF Valley Pride (Fresno) P
7. Pirates (Santa Ynez) 
WAITING LIST
1.
2.
3.

14U DIVISION

1. CBA Warhawks (Nevada) P
2. Wahoos (Arroyo Grange)
3. Bucannon (Clovis)
4. Waves (Paso Robles)
5. Oaks (Atascadero)
6. Cypress Gators (Monterey)
WAITING LIST
1.
2.
3.
 

Fees:

07U-08U $500
09U-10U $550
11U-12U $575
13U-14U $595
16U-18U $600

Surf's Up

Date: JUNE 22-23 2019
Ages: 8U-18U
Location: PISMO BEACH-SAN LUIS OBISPO-ARROYO GRANDE-ATASCADERO-MORRO BAY-CAMBRIA

 

Checks payable: GameDay Xtreme

Mail to
648 LONGBRANCH AVE #A
GROVER BEACH CA 93433

Tournament Information

Two day, Three-game guarantee.
Team awards will be given to Champions and runners up teams in each age division.
Each player (14) on the champion or runners up team will be given an individual award.
In age divisions with eight or more teams, we often split the division into parts...Gold, Silver, Bronze, and give awards to each divisions winners.

8U DIVISION

1. All Stars Maroon (Paso Robles)
2. Venom (Santa Maria)
3. FCYB (Pismo Beach) 
4. Outlaws (Santa Maria)
5. Eagles (Templeton)
6. SLOYB (San Luis Obispo)
7. All Stars White (Paso Robles)
8. CS (Clovis)
9. Kingsburg (Kingsburg)
10.
11.
12.

9U DIVISION

1. Triple Play (Bakersfield)
2. Tigers (San Luis Obispo)
3. East Bay Legends (Concord)
4. Eagles (Templeton)
5. Venom (Santa Maria)
6. Killer Kern Rapids (Bakersfield)
7. Boys Of Summer (Gilroy)
8. FCYB (Pismo Beach)
9. Outlaws (Santa Maria)
10. SLOYB (San Luis Obispo)
11.
12.

10U

1. Triple Play (Bakersfield)
2. Rangers (San Luis Obispo)
3. Premier Prospects (Bakersfield)
4. Sharks (Paso Robles)
5. Bulls (Arroyo Grande)
6. East Bay Legends (Concord)
7. Blaze (Ceres)
8. Quakes (Bakersfield)
9. SC Heat (Santa Clarita)
10. SC Gamecocks (Clovis)
11. Venom (Santa Maria)
12. 805 Baseball Club (Santa Maria)
13. GoldDiggers (Fresno)
14. KC Hooks (Bakersfield)
15. FCYB (Pismo Beach)
16. California Angels (Fresno)
WAITING LIST
1. Cen Cal Savages (Modesto)
2. Missions (San Carlos)
3. SLOYB (San Luis Obispo)
4. Eagles (Templeton)
5. Tigers Elite (Wasco)
6. Waves (Paso Robles)
7. So Cal Titans (Studio City)
8. Cen Cal Kings (Bakersfield)


 

11U DIVISION

1. Bulldogs (Paso Robles)
2. Rangers (San Luis Obispo)
3. Best Ever (Los Osos)
4. GameTime All-Stars (Atwater)
5. CA Spartans (Bakersfield)
6. Braves (Visalia)
7. Longhorns (Taft)
8. Kingsburg (Kingsburg) P
9. California Angels (Big Creek)
10. Bases Academy (Los Banos)
11. B- Town Sliders (Bakersfield)
12. Tigers (San Luis Obispo)
13. Venom (Santa Maria)
14. Elk Grove Baseball (Elk Grove)
15. Outlaws (Santa Maria)
16. FCYB (Pismo Beach)
17. Eagles (Templeton)
18. Grizzlies (Clovis)
WAITING LIST
1. Triple Play (Bakersfield)
2. SLOYB (San Luis Obispo)
3. Frozen Rope (Visalia)
4.
5.
6.

12U DIVISION

1. East Bay Legends (Concord)
2. Oaks (Atascadero)
3. Quakes (Ventura)
4. Outlaws (Santa Maria)
5. Tri-County Baseball (Fresno)
6. So Cal Reign (Newhall)
7. Venom (Santa Maria)
8. Kingsburg (Kingsburg)
9. FCYB (Pismo Beach)
10. California Hustle (Bakersfield)
11. Pirates Elite (Gilroy)
12. Triple Play (Bakersfield)
WAITING LIST
1. Eagles (Templeton)
2. SLOYB (San Luis Obispo)
3. Tigers Elite (Wasco)
4. VC Bulldogs (Ojai)
5.
6.


 

13U DIVISION 54/80 ONLY TAKING 9 TEAMS

1. Tigers (San Luis Obispo)
2. East Bay Legends (Concord)
3. East Bay Legends - White (Concord)
4. Vikings Baseball (Kingsburg)
5. Boys Of Summer (Gilroy)
6. KC Blaze (Shafter)
7. TABU (Livermore)
8. Vipers (Lompoc)
9. Outsiders (Bakersfield)
WAITING LIST
1. Crushers (Paso Robles)
2. MBBA (Morro Bay)
3.

 

14U DIVISION

1. Bakersfield 51's (Bakersfield)
2. Coast Wahoos (Arroyo Grande)
3. Shields (Bullard)
4. Legends (Murrieta)
5. Vikings Baseball (Kingsburg)
6. CA Spartans (Bakersfield)
7. Titans (Fresno)
8. Oaks (Atascadero)
9. Waves (Paso Robles)
10. Cyclones (Bakersfield)
11. FCYB (Arroyo Grande)
12. Elite (Bakersfield)
WAITING LIST
1.
2.
3.
4.
 

16U DIVISION

1.
2. 
3. 
4. 
5. 
6. 

18U DIVISION

1. Dodgers (Bakersfield)
2. 
3. 
4. 
5.
6.
 

SWING 'N SURF

Date: JULY 20-21 2019
Ages: 8U-18U
Location: PISMO BEACH-ARROYO GRANDE-SLO-MORRO BAY

 

Tournament Information

Two day, Three-game guarantee.
Team awards will be given to Champions and runners up teams in each age division.
Each player (14) on the champion or runners up team will be given an individual award.
In age divisions with eight or more teams, we often split the division into parts...Gold, Silver, Bronze, and give awards to each divisions winners.

Checks payable: GameDay Xtreme

Mail to
648 LONGBRANCH AVE #A
GROVER BEACH CA 93433

8U DIVISION

1. Crushers (Paso Robles)
2. 
3. 
4. 
5. 
6.

9U DIVISION

1. Boys Of Summer (Gilroy)
2. Crushers (Paso Robles)
3. 
4. 
5. 
6.

10U

1. Central Coast Sharks (Paso Robles)
2. Pride (Bakersfield)
3. Wolf Pack (Visalia)
4. CS Bears (Clovis)
5. KC Crush (Bakersfield)
6. CC Waves (Paso Robles)
7. Cen Cal Kings (Bakersfield)
8. Firestone Rangers (San Luis Obispo)
9. Buchanan (Fresno)
P
10
11.
12.

11U DIVISION

1. SLO Rangers
2. Central Coast Bulldogs
3. Triple Play 
4. California Angels (Big Creek)
5. Elk Grove Baseball (Elk Grove)
6. Tigers (San Luis Obispo)
7. Grizzlies (Clovis)
8. Frozen Rope (Visalia)
9. Tribe (Bakersfield)
10. Best Ever (Los Osos)
11.
12.

12U DIVISION

1. Atascadero Oaks
2. 805 Outlaws
3.
4. 
5. 
6. 

13U DIVISION

1. Vipers (Lompoc)
2. Future Stars (Lamoore)
3. Central Coast Crushers (Paso Robles)
4. KC Blaze (Shafer)
5. IE Express (Riverside)
6. MBBA (Morro Bay)
WAITING LIST
1. Tigers (San Luis Obispo)

14U DIVISION

1. Coast Wahoos (Arroyo Grande)
2. Cyclones (Bakersfield)
3. 
4. Trojans (El Dorado Hills)
5.
6.

16U DIVISION

1.
2. 
3. 
4. 
5. 
6. 

18U DIVISION

1. Dodgers (Bakersfield)
2. 
3. 
4. 
5.
6.
 

Easter Bash ONE DAY TOURNAMENT

Date: APRIL 20TH 2019
Ages: 8U-12U
Location: SAN LUIS OBISPO

 

XDS Baseball World Series

2019 XDS BASEBALL WORLD SERIES
DATES & INFO HAS BEEN POSTED!

Date: July 22 - 27, 2019

Location: San Diego

5 Game Guarantee
1st/2nd Place World Series Rings
Champion Team Banners

Team March Around at Petco Park

playing 2019 ages!!

Checks payable: GameDay Xtreme

Mail to
648 LONGBRANCH AVE #A
GROVER BEACH CA 93433

Tournament Information

Two day, Three-game guarantee.
Team awards will be given to Champions and runners up teams in each age division.
Each player (14) on the champion or runners up team will be given an individual award.
In age divisions with eight or more teams, we often split the division into parts...Gold, Silver, Bronze, and give awards to each divisions winners.

Host Hotels

$174 a night. or 20% off going rate. This Offer expires Oct 10th, or when rooms run out. Cal 805-238-6500 Promo Code "Ride The Wave"


Fresno Regional Sports Complex