skip navigation

who is coming list

UNFORTUNATELY DUE TO STATE GUIDELINES WE WILL NOT BE ABLE TO HOST 2020 WORLD SERIES

2021 ORANGE COUNTY
WORLD SERIES
DATES ANNOUNCED!!!
JULY 13 - 18, 2021

date & location

July 13 - 18, 2020
(Tues.-Sun.)
Orange County, CA
(Southern California)

2020 world series teams

Our 2020 Xtreme Diamond Sports World Series is the original and longest running World Series in San Diego. Going on its 13th consecutive year running (Est. 2008) we currently have teams from Hawaii, Mexico, Canada, Washington, Oregon, Utah, Colorado, Arizona, Nevada, Texas, Idaho, Illinois, Missouri, Tennessee and of course northern, central & southern California (just to name a few) participating already in 2020!

BELOW IS LIST OF TEAMS THAT WERE SIGNED UP FOR OUR 2020 OC WORLD SERIES FOR YOUR REFERENCE WHEN YOU LOOK TO SIGN UP FOR OUR 2021 OC WORLD SERIES!


9U Division

MONARCH BASEBALL CLUB (CYPRESS, CA)
COREY LIDLE (WEST COVINA, CA)
TOP NOTCH ELITE (FULLERTON, CA)
COLORADO YARD DAWGS (PARKER, CO)
BPA STING (CORONA, CA)
BASEBALL GENERATIONS (LOS ANGELES, CA)
FREE AGENTS (MURRIETA, CA)
SHERMAN OAKS DIAMOND DAWGS (SHERMAN OAKS, CA)

10u division

SOUTH COUNTY COLTS (MADERA, CA)
AZ AZTECS (PHOENIX, AZ)
SO CAL STIXX (HACIENDA HEIGHTS, CA)
TRPR ELITE (JOHNSTOWN, CO)
MONARCHS GOLD (LOS ALAMITOS, CA)
TKP HUSKIES - WILLIAMS (WEST HILLS, CA)
ROX (IRVINE, CA)
SANTA ANA STORM (SANTA ANA, CA)
WC DUKES (WEST COVINA, CA)
LOS ALAMITOS HAWKS (LOS ALAMITOS, CA)
FTC THUNDER (CORONA, CA)
GBG SOUTH BAY (SOUTH BAY, CA)
LBC 908'S (LONG BEACH, CA)
SO CAL LOOKOUTS (LAKEWOOD, CA)
CHINO HILLS QUAKES (CHINO HILLS, CA)
MVP HUSTLE RODRIGUEZ (NORWALK, CA)
MONTEBELLO BREWERS (MONTEBELLO, CA)
ARENADO BASEBALL CLUB (LAKE FOREST, CA)
WHITTIER BANDITS (WHITTIER, CA)

11u division

IRVINE ROX (IRVINE, CA)
SFV TIGERS (SAN FERNANDO VALLEY, CA)
SANTA ANA WARRIORS (SANTA ANA, CA)
OC DUCKS (ORANGE, CA)
VISALIA HAMMERS (VISALIA, CA)
MONARCHS (LOS ALAMITOS, CA)
ELITE ROAYLS BLUE (PICO RIVERA, CA)
ELITE ROYALS GREY (PICO RIVERA, CA)
I-5 BASEBALL (SANTA CLARITA, CA)
COSTA MESA SOX (COSTA MESA, CA)
TKP HUSKIES (WEST HILLS, CA)
MAYHEM BBC (MONTEBELLO, CA)
CAPISTRANO BASEBALL (SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA)
PENINSULA RAYS (ATHERTON, CA)
MONTEBELLO BREWERS (MONTEBELLO, CA)
SC HEAT (SANTA CLARITA, CA)
CALIFORNIA COYOTES (LA MIRADA, CA)
WC DUKES (WEST COVINA, CA)
SO CAL DODGERS (HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA)
SO CAL GRIZZLIES (GARDEN GROVE, CA)
OC HAWKS (SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA)
I-5 BASEBALL (SANTA CLARITA, CA)
SOUTH BAY BASEBALL CLUB (ROLLING HILLS, CA)
SO CAL AFTERSHOCK (WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA)
OLIVE HURRICANES (ORANGE, CA)
​​​​​​LONG BEACH BREAKERS (LONG BEACH, CA)
SOCAL TITANS (SHERMAN OAKS, CA)
SCE SAVAGES (ONTARIO, CA)
SOUTH BAY RIPPERS (CARSON, CA)
ARENADO BASEBALL CLUB (LAKE FOREST, CA)
SCE SAVAGES (ONTARIO, CA)
HB ELITE (HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA)
AV SAMURAI (ALISO VIEJO, CA)
TKP HUSKIES (WEST HILLS, CA)

12u division

THORNTON HITMEN (THORNTON, CO)
KAHALA WARRIORS (HAWAII)
SOUTH FLORIDA CANES (MIAMI, FL)
AOTEAROA ALL STARS (LEVIN, NEW ZEALAND)
NORTH THORNTON PHANTOMS (DENVER, CO)
DIRTY DAWGS (HAWAII)
GAMETIME (ATWATER, CA)
BASES ACADEMY (LOS BANOS, CA)
IRVINE COLTS WRIGHT (IRVINE, CA)
365 SHOCKERS GOLD (TARZANA, CA)
WEST SEATTLE ALL-STARS (SEATTLE, WA)
TEAM 365 (RESED, CA)
CALIFORNIA TIGES (BUENA PARK, CA)
IRVINE DIAMONDBACKS (IRVINE, CA)
HITMEN PEREZ (PICO RIVERA, CA)
FAZE BASEBALL (HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA)
UT PROSPECTS (KAYSVILLE, UT)
LONG BEACH CRUE (LONG BEACH, CA)
OC HAWKS (MISSION VIEJO, CA)
TEAM CALIFORNIA (MORENO VALLEY, CA)
TEAM CALIFORNIA NAVY (MORENO VALLEY, CA)
LOS AL STARS (LOS ALAMITOS, CA)
BURLINGAME PANTHERS (BURLINGAME, CA)
COLTS (IRVINE, CA)
LEGACY 42 (SAN MARINO, CA)
WC DUKES (WEST COVINA, CA)
SO CAL DODGERS (HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA)
HUMBLE WARRIORS (LOS ANGELES, CA)
HITMEN - SEGOVIA (PICO RIVERA, CA)
REBEL BASEBALL BLUE (CYPRESS, CA)
OC HAWKS (SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA)
OC ELITE (ANAHEIM, CA)
CYPRESS BRAVES (CYPRESS, CA)
FTC THUNDER (CORONA, CA)
BPA PREMIER (ORANGE COUNTY, CA)
GBG RENEGADES (HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA)
ACES ELITE (ARTESIA, CA)
RUTHLESS BASEBALL TITANS (CHINO HILLS, CA)
COSTA MESA MAYHEM (COSTA MESA, CA)
ARENADO BASEBALL CLUB (LAKE FOREST, CA)
INLAND EMPIRE DIRTBAGS (RIVERSIDE, CA)
TOMATEROS MAROON (PARAMOUNT, CA)
LOS ALAMITOS LIGHTNING (LOS ALAMITOS, CA)
ARIZONA STING (CHANDLER, AZ)

13u division

KAHALA WARRIORS (HAWAII)
STODS SELECT (BELLEVUE, WA)
DELTA DAWGS (BRENTWOOD, CA)
COLORADO BURN (COMMERCE CITY, CO)
BLACKHAWKS (TRABUCO CANYON, CA)
MARANA VENMO (MARANA, AZ)
BENGALS (SANDY, UT)
MONARCHS BBC (LOS ALAMITOS, CA)
BEST SPEED GREEN (ELK GROVE, CA)
ELITE ROYALS (PICO RIVERA, CA)
SO CAL BANDITS (GLENDORA, CA)
ARIZONA PRIME (GILBERT, AZ)
MOUNTAIN LIONS (MESA, AZ)
CALIFORNIA HARDBALL (SEAL BEACH, CA)
LONG BEACH QUAKES (LONG BEACH, CA)
CCB ELITE (SAN JOSE, CA)
SC HEAT 2025 (SANTA CLARITA, CA)
WC DUKES (WEST COVINA, CA)
HUMBLE WARRIORS (LOS ANGELES, CA)
CCB NAVY (LOS ALTOS, CA)
FURY (ORANGE COUNTY, CA)
I-5 BASEBALL (SANTA CLARITA, CA)
SO CAL REDHAWKS (WEST COVINA, CA)
FRONTIER FURY (CERRITOS, CA)
ARENADO BASEBALL CLUB (LAKE FOREST, CA)
PFA BLACK NORTH OC (ORANGE COUNTY, CA)

14u division

STODS VIPERS (BELLEVUE, WA)
NEW LEVEL XTREME (PUYALLUP, WA)
TRIPLE PLAY (BAKERSFIELD, CA)
BANDITS (LAKEWOOD, CA)
DRAGONS ELITE (BELLEVUE, WA)
TOP GUN BASEBALL (FONTANA, CA)
LONG BEACH 6TH TOOL (LONG BEACH, CA)
VC REBELS (CAMARILLO, CA)
WC DUKES (WEST COVINA, CA)
CCB ELITE BLACK (LOS ALTOS, CA)
OC HAWKS (SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA)
I-5 BASEBALL (SANTA CLARITA, CA)
CBA WARHAWKS GOLD (TEMECULA, CA)
CBA WARHAWKS WHITE (TEMECULA, CA)
TITAN ELITE (YORBA LINDA, CA)
TITAN ELITE 2 (YORBA LINDA, CA)
SO CAL ACES (MENIFEE, CA)
CINCO ESTRELLAS (ENCINO, CA)
CYPRESS BRAVES (CYPRESS, CA)

16u division

KAHALA WARRIORS 15U (HAWAII)
DRAGONS ELITE 15U (BELLEVUE, WA)
SO CAL BANDITS SGV 15U (SAN GABRIEL VALLEY, CA)
KAHALA WARRIORS (HAWAII)
BENICIA RED SOX (BENICIA, CA)
DRAGONS ELITE BLUE (BELLEVUE, WA)
DRAGONS ELITE GREEN (BELLEVUE, WA)
CITY BASEBALL NAVY (SEATTLE, WA)
BANDITS BASEBALL (LAKEWOOD, CA)
WEST COAST PREMIER (RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA)
IE TIGERS (CORONA, CA)
ICON BASEBALL INC WINGATE (LAKE ELSINORE, CA)
SO CAL ELITE (MONTCLAIR, CA)
WRECKING CREW 2022 (TORRANCE, CA)

18u division

KAHALA WARRIORS (HAWAII)
JAGUARS (DENVER, CO)
DRAONGS ELITE (BELLEVUE, WA)
EAST LA DODGERS (LOS ANGELES, CA)
SO CAL BOMBERS 2021 WHITE (MURRIETA, CA)
SF SEALS (ALAMEDA, CA)
CROSSFIRE (STEVENSON RANCH, CA)

entry fees & divisions

08U - $995
09U – $1,195
10U – $1,195
11U – $1,295
12U – $1,295
13U – $1,295
14U – $1,295
16U – $1,350
18U - $1,450 (Wood Bat Only)

Payment Deadline (In Full):
TBD

Make Check Payable to:
Rick Melendrez or XDS

Mail Check to:
1746 La Cantera Wy.
Beaumont CA 92223

format & info

5 Game Guarantee
4 pool play games into single elimination
playoff divisions & championship rounds
(D1 / D2 / D3 / etc.)
Most teams will play more than 5 games.

Pool Play Games Start:
Wednesday July 14th, 2021

Championships Games:
Sunday July 18th, 2021

Game Time Requests:
Unfortunately we cannot accommodate
any game time request for this event.

Note: If you are making flight arrangements please plan on flying in day before opening day & for the end of the event please plan on flying out the day after championships.

parks

All parks will be within close proximity of OC beach areas & water. We will be listing exact park locations soon. Fields sites will be in areas such as Fountain Valley, Huntington Beach, Lake Forest, San Clemente & other local Orange County / So Cal sites!

rings awards package
1st & 2nd place!

World Series Rings awarded to participating players on Champion & Finalist teams in all Divisions! **(New Style This Year). Champion & Finalist Team Banners awarded in all divisions. Champion & Finalist team trophies.