skip navigation

who is coming list

UNFORTUNATELY DUE TO STATE GUIDELINES WE WILL NOT BE ABLE TO HOST 2020 WORLD SERIES

2021 SAN DIEGO
WORLD SERIES
DATES ANNOUNCED!!!
JULY 6 - 11, 2021

date & location

July 6-11, 2020
(Tues.-Sun.)
San Diego, CA
(Southern California)

2020 world series teams

Our 2020 Xtreme Diamond Sports World Series is the original and longest running World Series in San Diego. Going on its 13th consecutive year running (Est. 2008) we currently have teams from Hawaii, Mexico, Canada, Washington, Oregon, Utah, Colorado, Arizona, Nevada, Texas, Idaho, Illinois, Missouri, Tennessee and of course northern, central & southern California (just to name a few) participating already in 2020!

BELOW IS LIST OF TEAMS THAT SIGNED UP FOR OUR 2020 SD WORLD SERIES FOR YOUR REFERENCE WHEN YOU LOOK TO SIGN UP FOR OUR 2021 SD WORLD SERIES!


9U Division

TIGERS (EL PASO, TX)
SO CAL OUTLAWS (LA PUENTE, CA)
SHERMAN OAKS DIAMOND DAWGS (SHERMAN OAKS, CA)
SAN DIEGO HAWKS (SAN DIEGO, CA)
SO CAL PRIDE GOMEZ (WHITTIER, CA)
LA COSTA RIPTIDE (SAN DIEGO, CA)
SD HEAT (SAN DIEGO, CA)
MVP HUSTLE ARTEAGA (INLAND EMPIRE, CA)
SDOT ELITE (WOODLAND HILLS, CA)
COWBOYS BLACK (SAN DIEGO, CA)
COWBOYS ORANGE (SAN DIEGO, CA)

10u division

SAN DIEGO WOLVES (SAN DIEGO, CA)
MIDCAL BEARS (TRACY, CA)
BLACK RAVEN (SAN ANTONIO, MI)
WBA KNIGHTS (SIMI VALLEY, CA)
EL PASO HEAT (EL PASO, TX)
NUKE LALOOSH (HAWAII)
BEST SPEED GREEN (ELK GROVE, CA)
ANTHEM BLUE (ANTHEM, AZ)
SYSTEM-BALLERS (TEMECULA, CA)
TRIPLE CROWN / NACS (SAN PABLOS, CA)
SO CAL DODGERS (HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA)
WHITTIER BANDITS (WHITTIER, CA)
SD PIRATES (SAN DIEGO, CA)
MBA UTAH GREYS (HERRIMAN, UT)
BALLERS (TEMECULA, CA)
CEN CAL KINGS (BAKERSFIELD, CA)
AZ DIAMOND DAWGS (QUEEN CREEK, AZ)
PAC-12 (PALM DESERT, CA)
THE SAN DIEGO NINE (SAN DIEGO, CA)
CENTRAL VALLEY CANES (FRESNO, CA)
LAMORINDA KINGS (LAMORINDA, CA)
SDOT ELITE (WOODLAND HILLS, CA)
SOUTH BAY SEA DOGS (SOUTH BAY, CA)

11u division

USA ELITE (MORGAN HILL, CA)
SAN DIEGO SHARK PUPS (SAN DIEGO, CA)
KC CRUSH (BAKERSFIELD, CA)
RENTON REBELS (RENTON, WA)
MBA UTAH GRAYS (HERRIMAN, UT)
ANTHEM BLUE BASEBALL (ANTHEM, AZ)
SHELTON CLIMBERS (SHELTON, WA)
RASCALS (FONTANA, CA)
YOUNG GUNZZ (MORENO VALLEY, CA)
COWBOYS BLACK (SAN DIEGO, CA)
VISALIA HAMMERS (VISALIA, CA)
EAST BAY CYCLONES (ALBANY, CA)
COMMERCE ACES (COMMERCE, CA)
GREEN HILLS RHINOS (CHULA VISTA, CA)
SAN DIEGO HAWKS (SAN DIEGO, CA)
COLTON NIGHTHAWKS (COLTON, CA)
TBSOCAL (WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA)
OAKLAND BULLDOGS (OAKLAND, CA)
EG BOMBERS (ELK GROVE, CA)
SD HUSTLE BLACK (SAN DIEGO, CA)
SEMPER FI BULLDOGS LOY (TEMECULA, CA)
SDOT ELITE (WOODLAND HILLS, CA)

12u division

A-TEAM (BRIGHTON, CO)
CMC TIRE BASEBALL (SPOKANE VALLEY, WA)
ELITE RED SOX (ATLANTA, GA)
BASES ACADEMY (LOS BANOS, CA)
SNOHOMISH PILCHUCKERS (SNOHOMISH, WA)
TUCSON CHAMPS (TUCSON, AZ)
PEAK BASEBALL CLUB (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
C.V. PATRIOTS (BAKERSFIELD, CA)
CASPER CRUSH (CASPER, WY)
SANTA CLARITA COYOTES (SANTA CLARITA, CA)
SIRIOUS BASEBALL (SANTA CLARITA, CA)
TRIPLE CROWN / NACS (SAN PABLOS, CA)
SLO RANGERS (SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA)
OG-OAHU GROWN (HAWAII)
BAKER BASEBALL DEVELOPMENT (CHERRY VALLEY, CA)
SYDNEY RYDE HAWKS  - AUSTRALIA (AUSTRALIA)
CBA SUMMIT (ST. GEORGE, UT)
UTAH RAKE (ST. GEORGE, UT)
CHINO HILLS THUNDER (CHINO HILLS, CA)
EAST BAY CYCLONES (ALBANY, CA)
CS GAMECOCKS (CLOVIS, CA)
UTAH RAKE (ST. GEORGE, UT)
AZ DIAMOND DAWGS (QUEEN CREEK, AZ)
TEAM 365 (RESEDA, CA)
NORTH COUNTY BOMBERS (CARLSBAD, CA)
SC HURRICANES (SANTA CLARITA, CA)
DB KNIGHTS (INDIO, CA)
MVP HUSTLE GARCIA (LAKESIDE, CA)
DIAMOND MINERS (SIMI VALLEY, CA)
CALIFORNIA COYOTES (LA MIRADA, CA)
ALLEGIANCE (TEMECULA, CA)
CHANDLER HALOS RED (CHANDLER, AZ)
CORY LIDLE BASEBALL (COVINA, CA)
SO CAL BANDITS (HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA)
APE NATIONAL (EL PASO, TX)
365 SHOCKERS GOLD (TARZANA, CA)
TB SCRAPPERS (HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA)
VEGAS GAMERS (LAS VEGAS, NV)
BPA PREMIER (ORANGE COUNTY, CA)
LONG BEACH CRUE (LONG BEACH, CA)
GBG RENEGADES (HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA)
WEST L.A. BRUINS (LOS ANGELES, CA)
DIAMOND KINGS (HEMET, CA)
SAN DIEGO PIRATES (SAN DIEGO, CA)

13u division

KONGO BLACK (BOUNTIFUL, UT)
SAMMAMISH BBC SPARTANS (SAMMAMISH, WA)
BRUSHBACK BASEBALL (MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA)
SOUTHERN NEVADA BLUE SOX (HENDERSON, NV)
BOLT (LEHI, UT)
EAST BAY CYCLONES (ALBANY, CA)
TRIPLE CROWN / NACS RED (SAN PABLOS, CA)
TRIPLE CROWN / NACS BLACK (SAN PABLOS, CA)
SHELTON CLIMBERS (SHELTON, WA)
CENTRAL CALIFORNIA KINGS (BAKERSFIELD, CA)
NEW MEXICO BLAST SELECT (ALBUQUERQUE, NM)
KINO TUCSON (TUCSON, AZ)
BLACKHAWKS (LA QUINTA, CA)
HTB-ESPINOZA (HOUSTON, TX)
COMMERCE ACES (COMMERCE, CA)
365 (NORTHRIDGE, CA)
CO STEALTH (PARKER, CO)
AZ KLUTCH (YUMA, AZ)
ARIZONA PRIME (GILBERT, AZ)
FUTURE STARS (VISALIA, CA)
BAY AREA HUSTLE (NEWARK, CA)
WC DUKES (WEST COVINA, CA)
FURY (ORANGE COUNTY, CA)
WC CLIPPERS - MITCHELL (TEMECULA, CA)
SO CAL REDHAWKS (WEST COVINA, CA)
CALIFORNIA UNITED BASEBALL (CHINO, CA)
FARMINGTON DRILLERS (FARMINGTON, NM)

14u division

KAHALA WARRIORS (HAWAII)
NL DIAMOND JAXX (PUYALLUP, WA)
MARIN BASEBALL (GREENBRAE, CA)
MIDWEST WICKED BASEBALL (LEES SUMMIT, MO)
NSW BLUES (AUSTRALIA)
ALL AMERICAN PATRIOTS (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
TRIPLE CROWN / NACS BLACK (SAN PABLOS, CA)
TRIPLE CROWN / NACS RED (SAN PABLOS, CA)
NOKTURNAL (NORWALK, CA)
SO CAL ACES (MENIFEE, CA)
KINO TUCSON (TUCSON, AZ)
SANTA BARBARA VIPERS (SANTA BARBARA, CA)
LVR (LAS VEGAS, NV)
TABU (LIVERMORE, CA)
SIERRA NEVADA WOLVES (LINCOLN, CA)
EAST LA ATHLETICS (LOS ANGELES, CA)
WC DUKES (WEST COVINA, CA)
GBG RENEGADES (HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA)
VENTURA COUNTY BBA (VENTURA COUNTY, CA)
SLUGGERS BASEBALL (SAN JOSE, CA)

16u division

BENICIA RED SOX (BENICIA, CA)
FEDERAL WAY KNIGHTS 15U (FEDERAL WAY, WA)
DUKES RAWLINGS 15U (SANTA PAULA, CA)
SHELTON CLIMBERS (SHELTON, WA)
LAS VEGAS STALLIONS BBC (LAS VEGAS, NV)
ICE (PORTLAND, OR)
MBC 15U (TEMECULA, CA)
CBA WARHAWKS (TEMECULA, CA)
CBA WARHAWKS NAVY 15U (TEMECULA, CA)
WEST COAST PREMIER (RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA)
MBC 16U (TEMECULA, CA)
SLUGGERS BASEBALL (SAN JOSE, CA)
LEGENDS (STEVENSON RANCH, CA)

18u division

TEAM ALAMO BASEBALL (SAN ANTONIO, TX)
JAGUARS (DENVER, CO)
NV PREMIER BASEBALL (LAS VEGAS, NV)
QN COMETS (JAMAICA, NY)
SHELTON CLIMBERS (SHELTON, WA)
LAS VEGAS STALLIONS BBC (LAS VEGAS, NV)
AUCBP GOLDEN EAGLES (AUSTRALIA)
GBG RENEGADES (HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA)

entry fees & divisions

09U – $1,195
10U – $1,195
11U – $1,295
12U – $1,295
13U – $1,295

14U – $1,295

16U – $1,350
18U - $1,450 (Wood Bat Only)

Deposit: $600

Payment Deadline (In Full):
TBD
Policies Page Here

Make Check Payable to:
Rick Melendrez or XDS

Mail Check to:
1746 La Cantera Wy.,
Beaumont CA 92223

format & info

5 Game Guarantee
4 pool play games into single elimination playoff divisions & championship rounds (D1, D2, D3, etc.) Most teams will play more than 5 games.

Pool Play Games Start:
Wednesday July 7th, 2021

Championships Games:
Sunday July 11th, 2021

Game Time Requests: Unfortunately we cannot accommodate any game time request for this event.

Note: If you are making flight arrangements please plan on flying in day before opening day & for the end of the event please plan on flying out the day after championships.

rings awards package
1st & 2nd place!

World Series Rings awarded to participating players on Champion & Finalist teams in all Divisions! **(New Style This Year). Champion & Finalist Team Banners awarded in all divisions. Champion & Finalist team trophies.

parks

***World Series Venues***
Age divisions 08U-18U field sites are
close vicinity to water/beach areas.

Sportsplex USA Santee
Sportsplex USA Poway
Lakeside National Sportspark (LNLL)

Bob McAvoy Sportspark (Mission Bay Athletic Fields)
Hickman Field Athletic Area

High Schools:
Westview High School
Coronado Island High School
San Pasqual High School
Monte Vista High School
Steele Canyon High School
& Other Great San Diego High School Venues!

Past Teams

Past Results Click Here

Past Teams Click Here

CHECK OUT THE TEAMS THAT PLAYED IN 2019 BELOW!

9U Division

WESTSIDE HEAT (EL PASO, TX)
MANOA CROWNS (HONOLULU, HI)
HITMEN BASEBALL (HACIENDA HEIGHTS, CA)
SCOTTSDALE DIRTBAGS GOLD (SCOTTSDALE, AZ)
GALT ALL STARS (GALT, CA)
LVBA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
EASTON DAWGS (CORONA, CA)
WHITTIER BANDITS (WHITTIER, CA)
CBA TITANS (FONTANA, CA)
SDA REIGN (SAN DIEGO, CA)
PRIME (WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA)
ARSENAL (WINCHESTER, CA)

10u division

FSA BASEBALL (QUEEN CREEK, AZ)
HIPER (HONOLULU, HI)
LVBA (LAS VEGAS, NV)
ELITE ROYALS (WHITTIER, CA)
BEST SPEED GREEN (SACRAMENTO, CA)
EL PASO HEAT (EL PASO, TX)
SO CAL PRIDE (WHITTIER, CA)
IST YARDOGS (SGV, CA)
SEMPER FI BULLDOGS BANDEL (TEMECULA, CA)
EL MONTE DUKES (EL MONTE, CA)
TOTAL BASEBALL VIPERS (ALTADENA, CA)
CAPISTRANO BASEBALL (SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA)
CEPEDA BULLS (MARTINEZ, CA)
SDA REIGN (SAN DIEGO, CA)
WC DUKES (WEST COVINA, CA)
GREEN HILLS RHINOS (CHULA VISTA, CA)
TOP NOTCH ACADEMY (FULLERTON, CA)
LAS VEGAS HIGH HEAT (LAS VEGAS, NV)

11u division

KANAB COWBOYS (KANAB, UT)
PEAK BASEBALL CLUB (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO)
TUCSON CHAMPS (TUCSON, AZ)
EASTON DAWGS (WEST COVINA, CA)
BLACKDOGS BASEBALL (CHINO HILLS, CA)
EASTON HAVOC (NORTHRIDGE, CA)
WEST COAST BOMBERS (CLOVIS, CA)
MVP HUSTLE LOPEZ (HIGHLAND, CA)
TEAM CALIFORNIA NAVY (MORENO VALLEY, CA)
ALL AMERICAN BASEBALL PATRIOTS (FOLSOM, CA)
ALL AMERICAN BASEBALL CLUB (MURRIETA, CA)
BPA BIG WEST ELITE (ORANGE COUNTY, CA)
BPA BIG WEST PREMIER (ORANGE COUNTY, CA)
LA GAMERS (ALHAMBRA, CA)
DESERT PROSPECTS (PALM DESERT, CA)
MENACE BASEBALL (MURRIETA, CA)
CBA TITANS (FONTANA, CA)
FTC THUNDER (CORONA, CA)
AZTECS BBC (LAKE BALBOA, CA)
TOMATEROS (PARAMOUNT, CA)
SAMURAIS (SACRAMENTO, CA)
PICO RIVERA HITMEN (PICO RIVERA, CA)
BPA (SAN MARCOS, CA)

12u division

UNTOUCHABLES (AUBURN, WA)
CATALYST CARDINALS ALVAREZ (GOLDEN, CO)
WEST COAST CLIPPERS (TEMECULA, CA)
MODESTO HUSTLE (MODESTO, CA)
MVP HUSTLE BAÑAGA (CALABASAS, CA)
SOUTHERN CAL MONARCHS (LOS ALAMITOS, CA)
TULARE BULLS (TULARE, CA)
NW FUTURES SELECT (VANCOUVER, WA)
CCB ELITE (LOS ALTOS, CA)
CCB ELITE NAVY (LOS ALTOS, CA)
CBA BRUINS (MURRIETA, CA)
KAHALA WARRIORS (OAHU, HI)
NORTH VALLEY TITANS (GRANADA HILLS, CA)
SAN DIEGO STARS RED (SAN DIEGO, CA)
SAN DIEGO STARS BLUE (SAN DIEGO, CA)
WEST COVINA DUKES (WEST COVINA, CA)
MARANA VENOM (RED ROCK, AZ)
MORENO VALLEY BULLDOGS (MORENO VALLEY, CA)
BPA (SAN MARCOS, CA)
OAKLAND RAPTORS (OAKLAND, CA)
SAMURAIS (SACRAMENTO, CA)
RC BULLDOGS (RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA)

13U DIVISION (54/80)

ALL AMERICAN BASEBALL BOMBERS (FOLSOM, CA)
ROADRUNNERS (WASHINGTON, UT)
SLUGGERS BASEBALL (SAN JOSE, CA)
SALT LAKE HEAT (SALT LAKE, UT)
FOC BEARS BBC BLACK (SNOQUALMIE, WA)
CAYALYST CARDINALS LOW (GOLDEN, CO)
GULLS BBC (OGDEN, UT)
HAWAII KAI RANGERS (HONOLULU, HI)
THE YARD BASEBALL ACADEMY (BEAVERTON, OR)
SEATTLE SELECT (SEATTLE, WA)
BAY AREA HUSTLE (MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA)
MENACE BBC (MURRIETA, CA)
HAC-MAN BASEBALL (ROSEVILLE, CA)
GROWLERS BASEBALL (SUNNYVALE, CA)
EMPIRE BASEBALL (FREMONT, CA)
BRUSHBACK BBC (MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA)
RIJO WHITE (WASHINGTON)
RIJO BLACK (WASHINGTON)
WEST COVINA DUKES NATIONAL (WEST COVINA, CA)
WEST COVINA DUKES AMERICAN (WEST COVINA, CA)
COMMERCE ACES (COMMERCE, CA)
TEAM MLB (COMPTON, CA)
EASTSIDE BASEBALL ACADEMY (GARDEN GROVE, CA)
BEST SPEED (SACRAMENTO, CA) 
MONARCHS BASEBALL CLUB (CYPRESS, CA)
DELTA DAWGS (BRENTWOOD, CA)
LONG BEACH 6TH TOOL (LONG BEACH, CA)
MORENO VALLEY BULLDOGS (MORENO VALLEY, CA)
SO CAL BOMBERS ROSS (MURRIETA, CA)
SWEET SWING (EL DORADO HILLS, CA)

14u division

STX ELITE (SAN JUAN, TX)
WW SWEETS (BELLEVUE, WA)
LEGENDS BASEBALL CLUB (MONROE, WA)
RENEGADES (OLALLA, WA)
LAS VEGAS KNIGHTS (LAS VEGAS, NV)
SEATTLE SELECT (SEATTLE, WA)
DRAGONS ELITE WHITE (BELLEVUE, WA)
DRAGONS ELITE BLUE (BELLEVUE, WA)
KAHALA WARRIORS (OAHU, HI)
EBA BANDITS (WHITTIER, CA)
MENACE BASEBALL (MURRIETA, CA)
SAMURAIS (SACRAMENTO, CA)
NSA BASEBALL (LAS VEGAS, NV)
RC BULLDOGS (RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA)

15U/16U DIVISIONS (HIGH SCHOOL FIELDS ONLY)

DA PRIME (HONOLULU, HI) (15U)
EAST BAY CYCLONES (BERKELEY, CA) (15U)
DRAGONS ELITE (DUVALL, WA) (15U)
KAHALA WARRIORS (OAHU, HI) (15U)
WASHINGTON RUSH (WASHINGTON) (16U)
SOUTH BAY BREAKERS (TORRANCE, CA) (16U)
CRIMSON CANNONS 15U (PUYALLUP, WA) (16U)
KAHALA WARRIORS (OAHU, HI) (16U)
BASES LOADED ELITE (LAS VEGAS, NV) (16U)
CALIFORNIA BEARS (CHULA VISTA, CA)(16U)
VBA TAIPANS (VISTA, CA)
SO CAL VICTORY (CORONA, CA) (16U)
LAS VEGAS MUSTANGS (LAS VEGAS, NV)
CRIMSON CANNONS 16U (PUYALLUP, WA) (15U)
SAN DIEGO STORM (SAN DIEGO, CA) (16U)

18u division (HIGH SCHOOL FIELDS ONLY)

TEAM MEXICO (SONORA, MEXICO)
SO CAL SWING AWAY (RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA)
MONTEREY WAVES BASEBALL GREY (MONTEREY, CA)
YUMA OWLS (YUMA, AZ)
TKB BASEBALL (MILPITAS, CA)
MONTEREY WAVES BASEBALL MAROON (MONTEREY, CA)
NSA BASEBALL (HENDERSON, NV)


CHECK OUT THE TEAMS THAT PLAYED IN 2018 BELOW!

9u division

***BLUE: OUT AREA TEAMS***
HAWAII KAI BRAVES (HONOLULU, HI)
BORDERTOWN BOYZ (EL PASO, TX)
STIXX (HACIENDA HEIGHTS, CA)
OC HAWKS (SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA)
FBC (SAN DIMAS, CA)

AZTECS BASEBALL (LAKE BALBOA, CA)
LAS VEGAS REBELS
(LAS VEGAS, NV)
ALL AMERICAN (WALNUT, CA)
SOCAL WOLVES (GRANADA HILLS, CA)
TITANS BASEBALL CLUB (EL CAJON, CA)

11u division

***BLUE: OUT AREA TEAMS***
NCBA RAMPAGE (FORT COLLINS, CO)
OAHU PIRATES (OAHU, HI)
LAMORINDA RAIDERS - CEPEDA (MONTEREY, CA)
FRONTIER FURY (CERRITOS, CA)
SAN DIEGO STARS (SAN DIEGO, CA)
NEW LEVEL XTREME (FIRECREST, WA)
SOUTH SEVIER (MONROE, UT)
ELK GROVE TRIBE (ELK GROVE, CA)
IBC DIAMONDBACKS (IRVINE, CA)
PREMIER BASEBALL CLUB (VANCOUVER, WA)
EBA (WHITTIER, CA)
BPA BLACK (CARLSBAD, CA)
BPA GOLD (CARLSBAD, CA)
BORDERTOWN BOYZ
(EL PASO, TX)
CARLSBAD CLASH (SAN DIEGO, CA)
THE HITTING GUY BULLDOGS (RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA)
CS GAMECOCKS
(CLOVIS, CA)
OC HAWKS (SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA)
MVP HUSTLE RODRIGUEZ (NORWALK, CA)
HBA SPORTS ACADEMY - D. BLALOCK (SAN DIEGO, CA)
WEST COAST CLIPPERS (TEMECULA, CA)
SO CAL REDHAWKS (WEST COVINA, CA)
WHITTIER BANDITS (WHITTIER, CA)
CALIFORNIA GOLD (RIVERSIDE, CA)

10u division

***BLUE: OUT AREA TEAMS***
HAWAII KAI BRAVES (HONOLULU, HI)
BORDERTOWN BOYZ (EL PASO, TX)
NEW LEVEL XTREME (LAKE TAPPS, WA)
ZONE 07 (HONOLULU, HI)
LVBA LIGHTNING (LAS VEGAS, NV)
CHANDLER STARS  (CHANDLER, AZ)
LAMORINDA ARSENAL CEPEDA (LAMORINDA, CA)
GBG RENEDAGES (PLACENTIA, CA)
MENACE BASEBALL CLUB (MURRIETA, CA)
TEAM 365 (ENCINO, CA)
WEST COVINA DUKES (COVINA, CA)
CAL SAND DAWGS (RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA)
FOGBALL BASEBALL (IMPERIAL VALLEY, CA)
FAZE (HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA)
ALLEGIANCE BBC (TEMECULA, CA)
AZTECS BASEBALL (LAKE BALBOA, CA)
CBA TITANS (FONTANA, CA)

TEAM CALIFORNIA (PERRIS, CA)
UTAH VIKINGS
(PLEASANT GROVE, UT)
ROX BLACK (IRVINE, CA)
TOPS BASEBALL (MONROVIA, CA)
STORMTROOPERS (REDONDO BEACH, CA)
HBA SPORTS ACADEMY (SAN DIEGO, CA)
CS GAMECOCKS
 (CLOVIS, CA)
BIG WEST PREMIER (ORANGE COUNTY, CA)
TOP TIER GAMERS (FULLERTON, CA)
BIG WEST ELITE (SOUTH OC)

COWBOYS (RSM, CA)
FTC THUNDER NAVY (CORONA, CA)

WEST COAST BASEBALL (CARLSBAD, CA)
SO CAL PANTHERS - ROYAL (TEMECULA, CA)
SPORTLAND HEAT (LAKESIDE, CA)

12u division

***BLUE: OUT AREA TEAMS***
KAHALA WARRIORS (HONOLULU, HI)
ST LOUIS FORCE (FENTON, MO)
THE BALL CLUB BRUINS (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
NEW LEVEL XTREME (FIRECREST, WA)
OAHU METS (OAHU, HI)
NW FUTURES SELECT (VANCOUVER, WA)
XR (HONOLULU, HI)
PANIOLO'S (BUELLTON, CA)
SHOCKWAVE (RIVERSIDE, CA)
SLUGGERS BASEBALL (PEARL CITY, HI)
OC MONARCHS (CYPRESS, CA)
VENOM (ARLINGTON, WA)
KINO TCA (TUCSON, AZ)
SO CAL BOMBERS (MURRIETA, CA)
CENTRAL COAST VIPERS (LOMPOC, CA)
SOBA (VALLEY VILLAGE, CA)
PRIME BASEBALL (LOS ANGELES, CA)
EBA (WHITTIER, CA)
WEST COVINA DUKES (WEST COVINA, CA)
SAN DIEGO NATIVES (SAN DIEGO, CA)
AZTECS BASEBALL (LAKE BALBOA, CA)

DOMINICALI BASEBALL (EASTVALE, CA)
CA MONARCHS (GLENDALE, CA)
NEXT LEVEL ELITE (TORRANCE, CA)
MV THUNDER (MORENO VALLEY, CA)

13u division

***BLUE: OUT AREA TEAMS***
WW SWEETS (SNOQUALMIE, WA)
THUNDER BATS (BROOMFIELD, COLORADO)
THE BALL CLUB BRUINS (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
HAWAII KAI BRAVES (HONOLULU, HI)
SLUGGERS BASEBALL (SAN JOSE, CA)
STILLY VENOM (ARLINGTON, WA)
COLORADO YARD DAWGS - DILLINGER (ERIE, CO)
UTAH DEVILS (WEST JORDAN, UT)
NORTH DENVER TITANS (DENVER, CO)
CLUTCH PERFORMANCE (LEHI, UT)
NORCAL QUAKES (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
TRI-CITY TITANS (AMERICAN FORK, UT)
NC UNITED (CARLSBAD, CA)
HOUSTON THUNDER BASEBALL
(HOUSTON, TX)
NO LIMITS BASEBALL ACADEMY (COSTA MESA, CA)
NW FUTURES SELECT
(VANCOUVER, WA)
NW FUTURES BLACK (VANCOUVER, WA)
SO CAL BANDITS SGV - ORANGE (SGV, CA)
NEW LEVEL EXTREME (LAKEWOOD, WA)
KINO TCA (TUCSON, AZ)
SWEET SWING (EL DORADO HILLS, CA)
AZ AVENGERS (GOODYEAR, AZ)
EBA (WHITTIER, CA)
SBA REBELS ELITE (WASHINGTON, UT)
WEST COVINA DUKES NATIONAL (WEST COVINA, CA)
MONTEBELLO MAYHEM (MONTEBELLO, CA)
CAPISTRANO BASEBALL (SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA)
CBA BRUINS (HOMELAND, CA)

CRUSHERS (ARVADA, CO)
SAN DIEGO VANDALS (SAN DIEGO, CA)
SPB TIGERS (IRVINE, CA)
ALPINE PATRIOTS
(ALPINE, CA)

13U 60/90 division

(SAN DIEGO AREA HIGH SCHOOLS)
***BLUE: OUT AREA TEAMS***
LVR BASEBALL (LAS VEGAS, NV)
ATHLETIC EDGE CRUSHERS 13U (SANTA ROSA, CA)
DBAT ELITE NORCAL (BRENTWOOD, CA)
SOUTH COUNTY COLTS (MADERA, CA)
TEMECULA RANGERS (TEMECULA, CA)
OUTLAWS BASEBALL MDC (RESEDA, CA)
KAHALA WARRIORS BBC
(HONOLULU, HI)
BEST SPEED BASEBALL ELITE (SACRAMENTO, CA)
TEAM 365 (ENCINO, CA)
ASAP PROSPECT UNITED (SANTA CLARITA, CA)

14u division

(SAN DIEGO AREA HIGH SCHOOLS)
***BLUE: OUT AREA TEAMS***
EAST BAY CYCLONES (ALBANY, CA)
NW FUTURES OREGON (PORTLAND, OR)
SEATTLE WAVE (SEATTLE, WA)
THE BALL CLUB BRUINS (SAN FRANCISCO, CA)
UTAH HITMEN (PLEASANT GROVE, UT)
CENTRAL VALLEY ACES (ATWATER, CA)
RIJO ATHLETICS (BELLEVUE, WA)
DELTA DAWGS (BRENTWOOD, CA)
KAHALA WARRIORS BBC (HONOLULU, HI)
TEAM TBL (SOUTH GATE, CA)
KINO TIGERZ (TUCSON, AZ)
THE SYNDICATE (PLACENTIA, CA)
SHOWTIME SOUTH (BATTLE GROUND, WA)
WASHINGTON RUSH WHITE
(SNOHOMISH COUNTY, WA)
BAY AREA UNITED (DUBLIN, CA)
TEAM EASTON (MURRIETA, CA)
OCX BASEBALL (SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO, CA)
PROSPECT UNITED - SHOWCASE
(MAPLE VALLEY, WA)
IMMEDIATE FUTURE BASEBALL (HIGHLANDS RANCH, CO)
SAN DIEGO VANDALS (SAN DIEGO, CA)
THE CENTRAL VALLEY ELITE
 (CENTRAL VALLEY, CA)
GBG RENEGADES (PLACENTIA, CA)
BIONIC LEGION (ONTARIO, CA)
GWYNN BASEBALL (SAN DIEGO, CA)

15u division

(SAN DIEGO AREA HIGH SCHOOLS)
***BLUE: OUT AREA TEAMS***
KAHALA WARRIORS (HONOLULU, HI)
SEATTLE WAVE GREEN (SEATTLE, WA)
SEATTLE WAVE BLACK (SEATTLE, WA)
PROSPECT UNITED (SEATTLE, WA)
BAY VALLEY TROJANS (TRACY, CA)
BYA (LIVE OAK, CA)
RIJO ATHLETICS 15U (BELLEVUE, WA)

16u division

(SAN DIEGO AREA HIGH SCHOOLS)
***BLUE: OUT AREA TEAMS***
PROSPECT U (AUBURN, WA)
TOROS RIO RICO (RIO RICO, AZ)
SHORELINE ROYALS (SEATTLE, WA)
WASHINGTON RUSH (EVERETT, WA)
SEATTLE SELECT BLACK (SEATTLE, WA)
NPA TUGS PREMIER (MILTON, WA)
BEST SPEED BASEBALL ELITE (SACRAMENTO, CA)
ROOTS BASEBALL (VANCOUVER, WA)
SPB GIANTS (IRVINE, CA)
YUMA DIABLOS
(YUMA, AZ)
IMMEDIATE FUTURE (HIGHLANDS RANCH, CO)
NORCAL SCORPIONS (ROSEVILLE, CA)
SO CAL ATHLETICS (SAN DIEGO, CA)

AmazingCounters.com